Tenebris Somnia
All Tenebris Somnia Guides
Tenebris Somnia guides hub: full walkthrough, puzzle solutions, endings, achievements and survival tips.
Getting Started
Tenebris Somnia Beginner's Guide
New to Tenebris Somnia? Play the free demo first, learn the basics, and enter the Oct 16, 2026 launch ready.
Tenebris Somnia Controls Guide
Master Tenebris Somnia controls: movement, interaction, inventory, combat, and controller support on every platform.
Tenebris Somnia Tips and Tricks
Proven Tenebris Somnia tips: solve adventure puzzles faster, save resources, and survive monster fights.
Tenebris Somnia FAQ
Tenebris Somnia FAQ: release date, platforms, demo, price, story, and system requirements answered.
Tenebris Somnia Demo vs Full Game
Free Tenebris Somnia demo on Steam, Xbox, and GOG: what it covers, how long it takes, and what the full October 16 game adds.
Walkthrough and Puzzles
Tenebris Somnia Demo Walkthrough
Complete Tenebris Somnia demo walkthrough: apartment arrival, chemical puzzle, monster fights, and FMV beats.
All Puzzle Solutions in Tenebris Somnia
Every Tenebris Somnia puzzle solution: demo walkthrough beats plus a full-game hub updating at the October 16 launch.
Tenebris Somnia Exploration Guide
Tenebris Somnia exploration guide: Ivan's apartment, the Desiderium, room-clearing routes, and secrets for the demo and launch.
Tenebris Somnia Secrets Guide
What secrets exist in Tenebris Somnia? Confirmed hiding spots, FMV triggers, demo clues, and honest unknowns before launch.
Survival Systems
Tenebris Somnia Combat Guide
Win fights in Tenebris Somnia: wrench tactics, spacing, monster behavior, and when to run instead.
Stealth and Hiding in Tenebris Somnia
Stealth and hiding in Tenebris Somnia: Clock Tower roots, demo evasion facts, and hiding tactics for the October 16 launch.
Tenebris Somnia Enemies Guide
All Tenebris Somnia enemies confirmed so far: the two-faced monster, Desiderium creatures, and cult foes, plus combat prep.
Tenebris Somnia Bosses Guide
Tenebris Somnia bosses: no boss fights are confirmed yet, so this guide tracks demo clues and pre-launch boss prep.
Tenebris Somnia Weapons and Items
Tenebris Somnia weapons confirmed in the demo: the wrench, the prop revolver, and how melee plus ranged combat works.
Health and Healing in Tenebris Somnia
Health and healing in Tenebris Somnia: the portrait health bar, damage avoidance, and survival rules for the demo and launch.
Tenebris Somnia Inventory Guide
Tenebris Somnia inventory guide: item combining, demo item list, storage rules, and management habits for launch.
How Saving Works in Tenebris Somnia
How saving works in Tenebris Somnia: confirmed demo facts, expected checkpoint behavior, and launch advice.
Tenebris Somnia Difficulty Guide
Tenebris Somnia difficulty: no modes announced yet, so this guide covers demo challenge facts and launch prep.
Tenebris Somnia Settings Guide
Best Tenebris Somnia settings: PC requirements, display options, language support, and performance tips.
Story and Endings
Tenebris Somnia Story and Characters
Tenebris Somnia story explained: Julia, Ivan, the nightmares, and what the demo reveals before launch.
Tenebris Somnia FMV Cinematics Guide
How Tenebris Somnia FMV works: the Argentine film crew, practical effects, and pixel-to-film storytelling.
Tenebris Somnia Endings Guide
Tenebris Somnia endings: no ending count is confirmed yet, so this guide covers the story setup and post-launch unlock plan.
Tenebris Somnia Achievements Guide
No public Tenebris Somnia achievement list exists yet. See confirmed platform support, likely categories, and full-completion prep.
Release Info
Tenebris Somnia Release Date and Editions
Tenebris Somnia launches October 16, 2026 on PC, PS5, Xbox Series, Switch and Switch 2. Digital and physical editions explained.
Tenebris Somnia Physical Edition Guide
Lost in Cult physical editions from £29.99, limited EDITIONS £59.99 with strict print runs. Full contents, shipping, and US options.
Tenebris Somnia Platforms Compared
Tenebris Somnia on PC, PS5, Xbox Series, Switch and Switch 2 compared: features, achievements, physical options, and which to buy.
Tenebris Somnia PC System Requirements
Official Tenebris Somnia PC specs verified from Steam: 8GB RAM minimum, 5GB storage, DX11. Full minimum and recommended breakdown.
Tenebris Somnia on Steam Deck
Tenebris Somnia looks ideal for Steam Deck: pixel art, gamepad support, Deck compatibility data on file. Status, settings, and controls.
How Long Is Tenebris Somnia
No official Tenebris Somnia length is announced. Genre-based estimates, demo size clues, and factors that change your playtime.
Tenebris Somnia Developer Facts
Who made Tenebris Somnia? Andres Borghi, Saibot Studios, New Blood Interactive, and the award-winning Argentine FMV crew facts.
